Big Island Road Runners
Hilo to Volcano 50k Ultramarathon / Relay
January 21, 2012
Volcano, Hawaii
6:30 am
Relay Pace
Plc Name Division Runners Time (min/mi)
1 Royal Flush <<Mens Open>> J. Pang, Z. Johnson, C. Gregory 3:22:33 6:31
2 Big Island Running Co. Mens Open J. Braswell, T. Urbine, S. Salmi 3:41:05 7:07
3 The Three Generations Mens Open S. Pavao, A. Langtry, L. Villena 3:51:58 7:28
4 Warriors 4 Life Mens Open D. Sato, J. Halford, J. Imai 3:59:06 7:42
5 Not Prepared But Kickass <<Mixed>> M. Romo, M. Dishman, A. Shiels 4:02:58 7:49
6 Hilo High <<High School>> S. Hunter, C. Garson-Shumway,
K. Rapoza
4:14:17 8:11
7 Mana Wahine <<Womens Open>> M. Caproni, S. Lyle, J. Jedlinsky 4:16:40 8:16
8 Coastbusters Mens Open G. Muder, Z. Burley, J. Russell 4:22:12 8:26
9 Maka Nui Womens Open L. Solodky, S. Kettwich,
S. Kettwich
4:24:34 8:31
10 No Name Given Womens Open M. Aiona, E. Cordeiro, D. Aiona 4:25:55 8:34
11 Makalakaz High School M. Cruz, R. Grothmann,
K. Grothmann
4:34:47 8:50
12 The Prefontaines Womens Open J. Bledsoe, J. Lozano, S. Adams 4:37:41 8:56
13 Tres Coaches Womens Open L. Hunter, M. Tominaga,
D. Wong Yuen
4:39:27 8:59
14 Where's the Lava? Super Team S. Pratt, P. Ferrington, K. Winters,
J. Kirkwood
4:39:39 9:00
15 Angry Birds Mens Open C. LaBrie, M. Daly, K. Fuchigami 4:40:47 9:02
16 Kitty Super Team D. Rances, S. Rances, G. Wilson,
S. Ombac, T. Soares
4:42:59 9:07
17 UHH W-XC #2 Womens Open J. Wood, D. Thornton,
N. Hagemann
4:45:52 9:12
18 Old Goats <<Mens Masters>> D. Blinn, C. Bostwick, J. Tuscany 4:46:15 9:13
19 Westfall Drywall Mens Open C. Westfall, C. Westfall,
R. Van Geen
4:47:02 9:14
20 Tehero's #1 Mixed C. Tehero, D. Tehero, R. Tehero 4:47:16 9:15
21 Team Toe Jammers Mixed D. Partin, A. Partin, G. Loya 4:48:07 9:16
22 Team Corona Mixed J. Natividad, L. Natividad,
T. Kawahara
4:50:40 9:22
23 Volcano Girls Womens Open S. Bakken, D. Ohoru, J. Orr 4:51:23 9:23
24 Diva Sistaz <<Womens Masters>> F. Lerand, A. Hess, M. Cooke 5:00:44 9:41
25 K-Town Haoles Mixed N. Mailhot, B. Mailhot, T. Reed 5:05:54 9:51
26 Team Hoku Mixed W. Minor, S. Nixon, B. Greineisen 5:06:05 9:51
27 Team Blue Mens Masters D. Berman, J. Nixon, M. Gordon 5:06:51 9:53
28 Team Hale Mixed D. Hale, K. Hale 5:11:41 10:02
29 2 Tehero's and 1 Pacheco Mixed F. Tehero, T. Tehero, D. Pacheco 5:19:27 10:17
30 Four Seasons Super Team C. Conway, G. Pavey,
R. Puaokalani, S. Chamberlain
5:21:57 10:22
31 Bayfront Babes Womens Masters D. Crutchfield, L. Otani,
K. Furumo
5:24:26 10:26
32 We R 174 Proof Womens Masters L. Deehr, P. Everett, M. Anderson 5:25:06 10:28
33 Team Elliot Mixed J. Elliot, S. Elliot 5:30:04 10:37
34 SWAT Super Team L. Vos, M. Drutar, F. Rhoads,
P. Henderson
5:33:59 10:45
35 Hot Lava Ladies Womens Open L. Englund, B. Anderson 5:42:04 11:01
36 Go! 155! Womens Masters S. Shepherd, R. Hale, J. Crawford 5:44:51 11:06
37 Kona Wahines Womens Open M. Leite, L. Reed, M. Braswell 5:49:29 11:15
38 Two Beauties and a Beast Mixed L. Montizor, Z. Montizor,
K. Galloway
6:03:06 11:41
Photos are located here:
https://picasaweb.google.com/101896016056981340223/2012HiloToVolcano50kUltramarthonRelay
For corrections/omissions please contact us at: info@bigislandroadrunners.org